Cali. United Youth Soccer League - Est. 1999
Cali. United Youth Soccer League - Est. 1999

HPFL - Spring League

Updated 5/15/2018

 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

L.B. Tigers

4

3

0

1

15

7

8

9

Slammers FC ZARA G06

5

2

2

1

9

9

0

8

Real Juvenil

5

2

1

2

26

19

7

7

S.P. Strikers

4

1

2

1

10

11

-1

5

Strikers South Bay G06

2

1

1

0

6

2

4

4

S.B. Gunners

3

1

1

1

10

10

0

4

L A G S B G06

2

1

0

1

7

7

0

3

Carson FC

3

1

0

2

8

19

-11

3

Barcelona

4

0

1

3

14

21

-7

1

New Team TBA

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

   
     
     

2016 - SEASON II  

U6

Div. is currently forming and we are still taking teams registration. 

 

1st official game to be play this Sunday, Oct. 30th, 2016

 

Teams: Acatlan USA, So. Cal. FC., Toros Neza., Real Toluca.

 

*** 2017 Registration flyer here***

 

U8   Standings  2/8/2017

 

 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

Acatlan USA

10

8

1

1

43

24

19

25

Leon

11

5

3

3

49

25

24

18

Real Toluca

10

5

2

3

28

20

8

17

So. Cal. FC.

11

2

3

6

17

41

-24

9

Scorpions

10

2

1

7

21

50

-29

7

Riptide (OUT)

10

4

0

6

21

19

2

0

 

Playoffs

Sun 02/12/2017 Feb 12

 

Seed 4 vs Seed 5

Score

Round 1

Match 1

Sun 02/12/2017 Feb 12

Seed 1 vs Winner Match 1

Score

Round 2

Match 2

Sun 02/12/2017 Feb 12

Seed 2 vs Seed 3

Score

Round 2

Match 3

Sun 02/19/2017 Feb 19

Winner Match 2 vs Winner Match 3

Score

Round 3

Match 4

finals

Sun 02/19/2017 Feb 19

Loser of  Match 2 vs Loser of Match 3

Score

Round 3

Match 5

3rd Place

 

 

 

*** 2017 flyer here*****

 

 

Div. U10 

 

U10    Standings     Updated 1/18/2017

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

 

S.B. Rascal

7

6

0

1

30

17

13

18

 

 

Real Toluca

8

5

2

1

47

17

30

17

 

 

Riptide

8

5

2

1

35

14

21

17

 

 

Acatlan USA

8

3

1

4

20

26

-6

10

 

 

Jr. Sharks

9

3

1

5

15

20

-5

10

 

 

So. Cal. FC.

8

2

2

4

23

32

-9

8

 

 

S.P. Strikers

6

2

0

4

13

26

-13

6

 

 

Stampede

7

2

0

5

16

27

-11

6

 

 

Barcelona

8

2

0

6

20

41

-21

6

 

 

Sharks

1

1

0

0

3

2

1

3

 

 
 
 
*** 2017 Registration flyer here*****

 

 

U10 PREMIER   update 2/8/2017
 

Standings

 

 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

Real Toluca

3

3

0

0

8

3

5

9

 

Acatlan USA

3

2

0

1

8

5

3

6

 

Riptide

3

1

0

2

3

5

-2

3

 

S.B. Rascals

3

0

0

3

0

6

-6

0

 

 

Playoffs

 

Sun 02/12/2017 Feb 12

 

 

 

Seed 1 vs Seed 4

Score

Round 1

Match 1

 

Sun 02/12/2017 Feb 12

 

 

 

Seed 2 vs Seed 3

Score

Round 1

Match 2

 

Sun 02/19/2017 Feb 12

 

 

 

Winner Match 1 vs Winner Match 2

Score

Round 2

Match 3

FINALS

 

Sun 02/19/2017 Feb 19

 

 

 

Loser Match 1 vs Loser Match 2

Score

Round 2

Match 3

3rd Place

 

 

 

 
 
 
U10 SILVER     Updated 2/8/2017
 

 

Standings

 

 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

Barcelona

4

3

1

0

14

6

8

10

 

Stampede

4

3

0

1

29

6

23

9

 

So. Cal F.C.

4

0

3

1

5

11

-6

3

 

S.P. Strikers

4

0

2

2

8

18

-10

2

 

Jr. Sharks

4

0

2

2

5

20

-15

2

Playoffs

Sun 02/12/2017 Feb 12

 

Seed 4 vs Seed 5

Score

Round 1

Match 1

Sun 02/12/2017 Feb 12

Seed 1 vs Winner Match 1

Score

Round 2

Match 2

Sun 02/12/2017 Feb 12

Seed 2 vs Seed 3

Score

Round 2

Match 3

Sun 02/19/2017 Feb 19

Winner Match 2 vs Winner Match 3

Score

Round 3

Match 4

finals

Sun 02/19/2017 Feb 19

Loser of  Match 2 vs Loser of Match 3

Score

Round 3

Match 5

3rd Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12   UPDATED 2/1/2017

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

Toros Neza

6

4

0

2

38

7

31

12

 

Manchester Unit.

6

3

2

1

16

18

-2

11

 

Bayer Munich

6

2

1

3

13

30

-17

7

 

Stampede

6

1

1

4

12

24

-12

4

 

 

 

 

Playoffs

 

Sun 02/5/2017 Feb 12

 

 

 

Seed 1 Toros Nesa vs Seed 4  Stampede

3 – 0

Round 1

Match 1

 

Sun 02/5/2017 Feb 12

 

 

 

Seed 2 Manchester U.  vs Seed 3  Bayer Munich

2 – 5

Round 1

Match 2

 

Sun 02/19/2017 Feb 12

 

 

 

Winner Match 1 Toros Nesa

vs Winner Match 2 Bayer Nunich

Score

Round 2

Match 3

FINALS

 

Sun 02/19/2017 Feb 19

 

 

 

Loser Match 1 Stampede

 Vs. Loser Match Manchester U.

Score

Round 2

Match 3

3rd Place

 

*** 2017 Registration flyer here*****

 

 

 

U14

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

                   
 

S.C. Academy

6

3

1

2

15

18

-3

10

 

Barca Sharks

5

2

1

2

19

17

2

7

 

Acatlan USA

5

1

2

2

16

13

3

5

 

Dolphin PK FC

Chelsea

4

1

0

3

7

17

-10

3

 

 

 

Div. U14 – Season II – Playoff Double Elimination  updated 2/1/2017

 

 

Schedule
Loading matches

2nd Place Barca Sharks 2nd Place Barca Sharks vs 3rd Place Acatlan USA 3rd Place Acatlan USA

Score: 0 - 5

Round 1

Match 1

1st place S.C. Academy 1st place S.C. Academy vs 3rd Place Acatlan USA 3rd Place Acatlan USA

Score: 5 - 3

Round 2

Match 2

3rd Place Acatlan USA 3rd Place Acatlan USA vs 2nd Place Barca Sharks 2nd Place Barca Sharks

Score

Round 3

Match 3

1st place S.C. Academy 1st place S.C. Academy vs Winner Match 3

Score

Round 4

Match 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
*** 2017 Registration flyer here*****

 

U16

10/27/2016

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

Bayer Munich

6

5

0

1

18

3

15

15

El Saltos

6

3

1

2

12

4

8

10

Bayer Leon

7

2

1

4

8

11

-3

7

Aztecas

7

2

1

4

7

18

-11

7

Arsenal

6

1

3

2

5

14

-9

6

 

 

*** 2017 Registration flyer here*****

 

U18

 

Standings  2/1/2017

 

 

 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

Atlas (Black)

8

5

2

1

35

24

11

17

 

Atlas Red

6

5

0

1

39

26

13

15

 

Bayer Munich

7

4

0

3

36

18

18

12

 

White - Barca Sharks

6

2

3

1

29

24

5

9

 

Barca Sharks

7

1

1

5

27

36

-9

4

 

United

8

1

0

7

15

53

-38

3

 

B Munich

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 
 

GU18

 

GU18 Standings   3/16/2017

 

5th place vs. 4th place (Wild card elimination one game) on 3/19/2017

 

Playoff - Two games eliminations (1st game 3/19/2017 and 2nd game on March 26th)

 

 

Standings - 3/15/2016

     

 

 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

Cali. Girls

10

8

0

2

51

12

39

24

 

S.C. Academy

10

7

1

2

38

10

28

22

 

United Girls

11

6

2

3

47

15

32

20

 

Bayer Munich

12

5

3

4

25

18

7

18

 

Eclipse

12

2

4

6

22

40

-18

10

 

Real Toluca  (OUT)

8

2

1

5

24

46

-22

7

 

Barca Girls (OUT)

11

1

1

9

11

77

-66

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

*** 2017 Registration flyer here*****

 

2016 - SEASON I 

  • All games for Div.  U8 and U10 will play 20 minutes each half time.
  • Div. U8 the FIFA rule #11 N/A and will play  9 x 9
  • Div.’s  U12 and up will be 25 minutes per halves.
  • If the game score is tie at the 20 minutes of the 2nd half,  the winner will be define by  P.K.
  • Please, see the CUYSL rules as apply to All games and everyone.

  

Fifa

http://www.fifa.com/mm/Document/FootballDevelopment/Refereeing/02/36/01/11/LawsofthegamewebEN_Neutral.pdf    
     
     

Contact Us

 

Walter Gonzalez

Program Director

walterg@cuysl.net

(310)850-7833

 

 

Jeannette Gonzalez

Operations and Membership Director

jeannetteg@cuysl.net

(310) 850-7466

Facebook:

https://www.facebook.com/caliunitedysl/

 

 

     

Standings and

Playoff Brackets

   

Results

 

SCHEDULES

 

 

   
Looking for Sponsort
Print Print | Sitemap
© "We Don't Recruit Athletes.... We are building them!"