Cali. United Youth Soccer League - Est. 1999
Cali. United Youth Soccer League - Est. 1999

 

 

 

 

 

Cali. Cup / Summer 2017 Tournament

G U18  

 

S.C. Academy

0 - 2 Atletico United

S.P. Striker

3 - 0 Cali. Girls/Cosmos

Cosmos

0 - 2

S.C. Academy

S.P. Striker

3 - 2

Atletico United

S.C. Academy

0 - 4

S.P. Striker

Atletico United

2 - 0

Cosmos

 

 

Standings

 

Div. GU18 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

S.P. Strikers

3

3

0

0

3

0

3

9
 

Atletico United

3

2

0

1

2

0

2

6
 

S.C. Academy

3

1

0

2

0

2

-2

3
 

Cosmos

3

3

0

1

0

3

-3

0

 

FINALS /   618/2017     TBA

S.P. Strikers 5 - 1  Atletico United

 

S.P. Strikers  CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Champions

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sept. 11 - 2016  -  Opening Day Tournament

 

Drawing for 1st round games elimination will take place today at 5:30 pm.  Presence is not mandatory but appreciated.

 

Drawing locations at: 265 E. Carson St. Carson, Ca. 90745 (G Bros Store)

 

U8

 

 

             
 

 

                 

 

#

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

Real Toluca  

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Leon  

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Wilmington Jr.

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Scorpions  

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Acatlan USA

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Riptide

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 
 

 

                 
 

 

                 
 

 

                 
 

 

   

Home Team

Home Score

Away Score

Away Team

Field

Round

Match

 

 

   

Team 3

Riptide

 

 

Team 6

Scorpions

Field 3

1

1

 

 

   

Team 4

Leon

 

 

Team 5

Wilmington Jr.

Field 3

1

2

 

 

   

Team 1

Real Toluca

 

 

Winner Match 2

Field 3

2

3

 

 

   

Team 2

Acatlan

 

 

Winner Match 1

Field 3

2

4

 

 

   

Winner Match 3

 

 

Winner Match 4

Field 3

Final

5

U6

 

 

           
 

 

                 

 

#

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

Real Toluca  

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Acatlan USA

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Wilmington Jr.  

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Scorpions  

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 
 

 

                 
 

 

                 
 

 

                 
 

 

   

Home Team

Home Score

Away Score

Away Team

Field

Round

Match

 

 

   

Team 1

Acatlan

 

 

Team 4

Real Toluca

3B

1

1

 

 

   

Team 2

Wilmington Jr

 

 

Team 3

Scorpions

3A

1

2

 

 

   

Winner Match 1

 

 

Winner Match 2

3A

Finals

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:  U10 Season I - Teams from Season I that are currently playing Finals and 3rd place are not showing in this schedules.  Please, see SCHEDULES AND NEWS page.

 

 

U10

 

               
 

 

                 
 

#

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

Acatlan USA

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Barcelona

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Jr. Sharks

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Toros Nesa

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 
 

 

                 
 

 

                 
 

 

                 

 

   

 

 

 

Home Team

Home Score

Away Score

Away Team

Field

Round

Match

 

 

   

 

   

Team 1

Acatlan

 

 

Team 4

Barcelona

4

1

1

 

 

   

 

   

Team 2

Jr. Sharks

 

 

Team 3

Toros Nesa

4

1

2

 

 

   

 

   

Winner Match 1

 

 

Winner Match 2

4

Finals

3

 

U12

                   
                     
 

#

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

Toros Neza  

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Manchester United  

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Bayer  

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Stampede  

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 
                     
                     
       

Home Team

Home Score

Away Score

Away Team

Field

Round

Match

       

Team 1

Manchester United

 

 

Team 4

Stampede

2

1

1

       

Team 2

Toros Neza

 

 

Team 3

Bayer

2

1

2

       

Winner Match 1

 

 

Winner Match 2

2

Finals

3

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

 

                   

 

                   

 

                   

U14

 

                 

 

 

 

       

 

       

 

 

#

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

 

 

S.C. Academy  

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Dolphin PK FC  

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Chelsea  

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Acatlan USA

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

Barca Sharks  

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                 

 

 

 

                 

 

 

 

                 

 

 

 

   

Home Team

Home Score

Away Score

Away Team

Field

Round

Match

 

 

 

   

Team 4

Acatlan

 

 

Team 5

Barca Sharks

Field 2

1

1

 

 

 

   

Team 1

Dolphin Pk FC

 

 

Winner Match 1

Field 2

2

2

 

 

 

   

Team 2

Chelsea

 

 

Team 3

Academy SC

Field 1

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

Winner Match 2

 

 

Winner Match 3

Field 1

3

4

 

U16

 

 

         
 

 

               

 

 

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

Bayer Munich

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Aztecas

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bayer Munich LEON

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Arsenal

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

               
 

 

               
 

 

               
     

Home Team

Home Score

Away Score

Away Team

Field

Round

Match

     

Team 1

Bayer Munich

 

 

Team 4

Arsenal

1

1

1

     

Team 2

Aztecas

 

 

Team 3

Bayer/Leon

1

1

2

     

Winner Match 1

 

 

Winner Match 2

1

Finals

3

U18

 

OPEN DAY TOURNAMENT

         
 

 

               

 

#

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

Atlas

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Aztecas

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bayer Munich

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Barcelona Sharks

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

               
 

 

               
 

 

               
     

Home Team

Home Score

Away Score

Away Team

Field

Round

Match

     

Team 1

Aztecas

 

 

Team 4

Atlas

1

1

1

     

Team 2

Barcelona Sharks

 

 

Team 3

Bayer Munich

1

1

2

     

Winner Match 1

 

 

Winner Match 2

1

Finals

3

GU18

 

 

         
 

 

               

 

#

P

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

PTS

L.A. Girls

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Eclipse

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Cali. Girls

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Bayer Munich

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

               
 

 

               
 

 

               
     

Home Team

Home Score

Away Score

Away Team

Field

Round

Match

     

Team 1

L.A. Girls

 

 

Team 4

Cali. Girls

1

1

1

     

Team 2

Lobas

 

 

Team 3

Bayer Munich

2

1

2

     

Winner Match 1

 

 

Winner Match 2

2

Finals

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© "We Don't Recruit Athletes.... We are building them!"